Dailynayadiganta.Com - Info dailynayadiganta.com

dailynayadiganta.com receives about 45,000 unique visitors and 132,300 (2.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $222.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $120,363.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dailynayadiganta.com is ranked number 12,440 in the world and 0.009% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Provo, UT, 84606, United States and links to network IP address 162.144.129.143. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dailynayadiganta.com

Official website of the DAILY NAYA DIGANTA. Most trusted newspaper in Bangladesh.
Largest Daily Online news portal in bangladesh.
How did dailynayadiganta.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dailynayadiganta.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
45,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,350,000
Daily Pageviews:
132,300 (2.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,440 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.009% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bangladesh 89.7%86.8%56
Saudi Arabia 1.5%1.0%6262
Malaysia 1.4%5.5%3586
Qatar 1.0%0.4%4074
India 0.9%0.3%108120
Italy 0.9%0.4%30438
Canada 0.8%0.6%23744
United States 0.7%1.9%145118
Kuwait 0.7%1.3%3104
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%11333

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dailynayadiganta.com
98.19%99.13%3.12
m.dailynayadiganta.com
2.42%0.86%1.1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dailynayadiganta.com
Domain:
  dailynayadiganta.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,932
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dailynayadiganta.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dailynayadiganta.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$222.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,660.00
Yearly Revenue:
$81,030.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Bangladesh 114,836$153.88
United States 2,514$28.83
Malaysia 7,277$22.05
Canada 794$5.56
Saudi Arabia 1,323$2.67
Kuwait 1,720$2.65
Hong Kong 662$2.28
Italy 529$1.85
Qatar 529$1.40
India 397$0.64

How much money do dailynayadiganta.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.89
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$386.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,706.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,175
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
125,262
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,524,017
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 452$5.19
Bangladesh 2,297$3.08
Malaysia 582$1.76
Canada 198$1.39
Saudi Arabia 278$0.56
Italy 90$0.31
Hong Kong 66$0.23
India 111$0.18
Kuwait 69$0.11
Qatar 32$0.08

How much is dailynayadiganta.com worth?

Website Value:
$120,363.66

Where is dailynayadiganta.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.144.129.143
ASN:
AS46606 
ISP:
Unified Layer 
Server Location:
Provo
UT
84606
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.144.129.143

How fast does dailynayadiganta.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3885 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dailynayadiganta.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dailynayadiganta.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Newspapers

What sites are related to dailynayadiganta.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 03 Aug 2013 17:33:38 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Unix) FrontPage/5.0.2.2635
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.8
Set-Cookie: ci_session=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%228d34a2a3b094aa6e6a1045c2b8b5283f%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%22208.87.241.245%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22PHP%2F5.3.23%22%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1375551220%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3B%7D26009f1eb2db85337a3902a9056fc327; expires=Sat, 03-Aug-2013 19:33:40 GMT; path=/
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 162.144.129.143 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.dailynayadiganta.com
Rname jahangir033003.gmail.com
Serial Number 2016070935
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX dailynayadiganta.com 3600
NS ns1.dailynayadiganta.com 3600
NS ns2.dailynayadiganta.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-09-30
Domain Age:
10 years 9 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DAILYNAYADIGANTA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS41.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS42.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-apr-2013
Creation Date: 30-sep-2005
Expiration Date: 30-sep-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 03 Aug 2013 17:33:04 UTC <<<
Last update was 502 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dailynayadiganta.com widget